Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Different Rajdhani Combo

4461/Σ PUNE --> NZM via PNVL Raj Combo ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (14:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1395 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
   W FS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+812:05+82m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+172m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2413:52+241m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+281m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3314:20+335m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#9%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+520:45+175m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??1183.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+903:53+1316m??2529.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+210:55+910m??21056.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00459.0
#13/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:55+3-??21515.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.