Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Day journey + experience of Duronto

4466/Σ SUR --> NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (14:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+1207:33+132m??179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-209:20+12m??1187.065519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+13-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+0??1262.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+212:00+32m??1326.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40+014:45+15m??1442.0897mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations03:54346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+618:49+510m??1788.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+322:15+35m??11048.097495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+501:10+810m??21315.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:55+6-??21773.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.