Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Duronto Experience + Day Journey

4467/Σ NDLS --> SUR via Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3315:30+3210m??1458.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1818:45+195m??1725.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+1622:36+1610m??1986.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19345.0
#5/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  03:55-904:00+05m??21331.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+3405:25+322m??21419.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+1806:07+202m??21447.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+12-??21511.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??21511.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??21586.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+282m??21660.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+352m??21694.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#13|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+8-??21773.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.