Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain in between Pune and Howrah

4469/Σ PUNE --> HWH via CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (17:09)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1965 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
 MTW  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# 22
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+82m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m1183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+132m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m51137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m21212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m21223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m31262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+141m01286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YA•Yerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)•  17:24+1517:25+151m01302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m11318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1118:15+201m21343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2218:40+231m01371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+462m21419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4520:25+5420m01447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m11499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+592m21540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:052m21569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0222:50+1:031m21594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+582m21638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+115m32676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1201:58+121m12687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1202:25+183m12713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m32826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+322m22905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+115m521013.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+185m621089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m121095.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+162m121152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m621227.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+312:40+53m621245.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1613:05+163m621269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  13:35+11-1221278.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35 CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+191821278.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#36/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+3319:00+285m021397.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+4019:30+425m021412.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30307.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4023:05+415m021719.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+275m032111.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+2310:05+2510m032524.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#41/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+5415:55+5210m432993.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45250.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+51-2233243.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.