Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Time is the least and its a risky affair provided NK - KYN run is right time

4472/Σ NK --> PUNE via KYN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by abhyankarsagar  Feb 20 2012 (17:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 23h 53m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 15m
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  04:05+1004:10+105m510.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+112m0125.076595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m3173.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m2179.049562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+406:20+75m41124.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2008:05+173m61205.037 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 3m
71 intermediate stations23:48154.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1607:55+202m52359.066 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#8/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2308:27+232m12392.05042mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/KJT»Karjat Junction (4 PFs)»08:43+2208:45+262m12406.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+172m12430.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1809:40+192m12433.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+212m12463.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#13/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+1510:46+152m12491.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1710:51+172m22495.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+15-42497.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.