Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Erode Mangalore Weekly

4473/Σ Bangalore Erode Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 20 2012 (18:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 827 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+517:12+52m??14.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+112m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??170.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1618:40+171m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+62m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1821:15+193m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+125m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2:0023:20+2:055m??1319.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2:0200:10+2:012m??2369.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:4401:20+1:463m??2420.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:4902:35+1:505m??2475.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:5103:35+2:0710m??2520.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1004:20+2:111m??2565.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+2:2005:00+2:235m??2606.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+2:3705:40+2:381m??2652.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+2:4006:05+2:411m??2674.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+2:3806:40+2:445m??2695.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+2:3907:15+2:401m??2729.0619mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+2:4307:45+2:471m??2758.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+2:4708:05+2:471m??2781.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#22/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:30+2:38-??2827.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.