Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only For Mohol,Madha ,Jeur,Bhigvan ,Thane..

4481/Σ Dadar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (00:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 451 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+1811:25+201m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1712:05+181m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2513:10+261m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1515:00+2215m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3215:40+331m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2716:20+291m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  16:49+3016:50+311m??1574.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+321m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+281m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+105m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1119:23+111m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1119:50+141m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+2022:00+2110m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??1832.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+92m??1865.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1623:37+162m??1895.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1723:58+182m??1911.069516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+222m??2945.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??2991.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1601:42+172m??21019.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+903:05+155m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1304:05+142m??21158.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1504:15+152m??21162.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1804:55+182m??21186.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+202m??21232.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+406:00+32m??21250.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+206:25+32m??21274.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+9-??21283.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.