Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only For Mohol,Madha ,Jeur,Bhigvan ,Thane..

4481/Σ Dadar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 21 2012 (00:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+2710.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m51142.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m21183.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m21217.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m31268.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m21307.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m01376.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m21424.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+4414:30+5210m01452.080454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m41505.064421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m11545.046332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m21574.056407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m31620.048379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m21643.031370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•19:05+319:10+295m21682.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+321m11692.061404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m31719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m31832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
91 intermediate stations02:00443.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+4121275.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1423:12+142m121308.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+202m121338.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2023:58+212m321354.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m131388.064526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+182m131434.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+192m531462.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+175m331537.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+2004:05+222m231601.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+232m331605.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m131629.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+322m731675.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+2906:00+282m631694.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m631718.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50--1331727.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.