Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,Fast ,Short Via ET ...

4483/Σ Surat-Varanasi Triweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (00:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 3142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 7
  TW  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+47710.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m113.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+5301:04+532m1146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+5601:21+582m1165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+5802:21+597m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:072m41171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+5304:25+5710m11230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0104:34+1:032m31234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0805:01+1:082m11261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1405:20+1:142m11276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m21291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0706:23+1:072m01333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+5207:36+588m21391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0808:07+1:122m11425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:31+1:072m11444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:3509:20+1:343m11486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXG•Dharangaon (2 PFs)•  09:44+1:3309:46+1:322m11511.034 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:4010:40+1:352m11541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3911:10+1:4010m11565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 26m
316 intermediate stations00:401524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:0012:00+5910m532089.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+917:10+1910m532396.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2510m632641.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+3722:10+375m232732.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+219m242830.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1004:15+2125m743008.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#26/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+4305:19+442m043067.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5005:48+502m043098.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#28/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+30-143142.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.