Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,Fast ,Short Via ET ...

4483/Σ Surat-Varanasi Triweekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 21 2012 (00:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 3137 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 7
  TW  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+34710.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:23+342m113.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3901:04+392m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+482m1164.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4202:21+427m1199.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+502m41169.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:25+3810m11228.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+4204:34+432m31232.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+4905:01+492m11260.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m11274.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+462m21289.06290mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+4706:23+472m01331.053123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+3707:36+378m21389.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+432m11424.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:31+412m11443.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/AN•Amalner (2 PFs)•  09:17+4109:20+403m11485.062187mWR425401., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:46+372m11509.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+422m11539.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5111:10+5410m11563.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 28m
322 intermediate stations00:451521.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+4612:05+4610m532084.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:55307.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2017:10+2410m532391.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3020:50+3210m632636.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:08+3922:10+422m232727.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3410m232825.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55178.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3204:15+3825m743003.058101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#26/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:0205:19+1:032m043062.05793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#27/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:51+1:0905:52+1:111m043093.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#28/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:04-143137.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.