Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast,Shortest.

4484/Σ Surat-Bhopal SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (01:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+7??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+2101:21+252m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1702:21+187m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2803:08+282m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+212m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2805:01+282m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+3505:20+352m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+2906:23+282m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1307:36+158m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2108:07+212m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+2108:31+212m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+2209:20+223m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??1511.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+282m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3211:10+3210m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??1689.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??1872.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??1964.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??11256.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??21353.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??21471.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??21525.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+24-??21659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.