Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W HWH-SC/HYB

449/Σ Howrah-Secunderabad/Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (16:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1121:34+122m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:30+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+52m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+222m??2337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+225m??2409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:25+415m??2437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3804:10+3715m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4704:58+472m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5106:00+4710m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+342m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+422m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4709:15+475m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2611:00+2720m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4613:01+471m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+4813:57+512m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:30+1:081m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  15:02+1:1615:03+1:171m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4417:00+4315m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#21!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:30+622:45+315m??21231.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+131m??21246.08035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#23/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:35+3823:36+391m??21286.09661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+441m??31331.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4900:26+491m??31354.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:44+5100:45+521m??31379.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  00:56+5500:57+551m??31394.059223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4601:45+472m??31439.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5602:01+591m??31449.069290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#30/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:43+1:0102:44+1:011m??31497.045380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5184.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:35+13-??31581.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.