Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

4490/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Latur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 21 2012 (03:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2381 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 922 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 2
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0210.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+405:36+42m1192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38+006:40+02m11167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+108:29+12m11233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m51298.05351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+012:02+010m31397.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+014:35+010m21527.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-315:28+02m31595.05112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1018:30+010m71743.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+019:45+03m61784.048 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18-121:20+02m11859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m31922.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 8m
246 intermediate stations02:001123.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+355m342045.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3301:52+342m342120.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5803:23+1:015m442229.075515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#16|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0303:55+1:032m142266.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5304:40+523m242302.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#18|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m142372.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+18-142381.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.