Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

4490/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Latur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (03:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1259 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 923 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+30??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4605:36+462m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38+4:2806:40+4:272m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2808:29+312m??1233.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3210:00+2920m??1298.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+3512:02+3910m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+2714:35+3010m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+4315:28+452m??1597.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20+2018:30+2610m??1744.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+3119:45+353m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1:0020:35+573m??1832.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3722:30+425m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+325m??2923.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3101:52+332m??2998.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5703:23+1:005m??21106.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0503:55+1:052m??21144.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5704:40+563m??21180.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??21250.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+21-??21259.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.