Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

4496/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnagar Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25-??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-10:00-20m??1298.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52-12:02-10m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??1597.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??1744.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??1786.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32-20:35-3m??1832.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1924.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55-01:10-15m??2999.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??21083.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??21150.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??21170.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??21195.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#20/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??21208.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??21237.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??21262.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03-07:05-2m??21304.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??21349.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??21397.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50-09:00-10m??21421.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#27/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??21451.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21471.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#29/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??21498.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??21510.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21523.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21560.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21597.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#34/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21639.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??21668.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??21684.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21704.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??21734.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21737.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#40/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21758.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??21766.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#42/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??21810.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m??21813.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??21817.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#45/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??21827.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#46/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??21875.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#47/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21893.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??21913.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#49/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--??21943.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.