Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short.

4498/Σ Bangalore-Solapur-Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+202m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3021:36+301m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1122:55+162m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2023:25+211m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3000:15+311m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+375m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4501:30+461m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+365m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+382m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4103:40+421m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1005:40+141m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+607:50+1210m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2908:51+321m??2779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2910:30+463m??2887.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3512:00+363m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+365m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+65m??31125.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+616:30+155m??31237.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+2317:21+271m??31299.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+332m??31414.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+220:52+152m??31442.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-322:00+95m??31473.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#30|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1001:01+11m??41612.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#31|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1302:05+05m??41657.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#32/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m??41758.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1806:13+182m??41843.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+807:45+1110m??41919.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2108:55+212m??42005.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:13+232m??42023.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+252m??42087.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??42110.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5011:23+502m??42146.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+313:50+1110m??42217.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4817:15+5310m??42462.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0118:40+1:015m??42553.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5820:25+1:0210m??42651.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1301:25+4125m??52829.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#45!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4601:37+472m??52831.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#46!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??52892.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3704:55+3910m??52952.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+4605:50+5110m??52971.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m??53026.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:1107:04+1:112m??53073.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??53091.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:45+1:045m??53176.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#53/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+5810:08+582m??53252.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#54/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+5111:07+505m??53328.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#55/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+34-??53376.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.