Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4499/Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval-Jammutawi Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:54)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+520:57+52m??14.058 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2521:20+272m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??187.074683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4323:00+431m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4523:20+452m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+415m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+3901:10+451m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+291m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+395m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4804:40+492m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2205:40+262m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+341m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+342m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3706:37+381m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4907:00+491m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+708:00+135m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1408:13+151m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+142m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1609:12+181m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1909:35+231m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2710:05+291m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+411:20+1010m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+242m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+714:25+185m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2615m??2887.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1620:25+173m??2971.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+151m??21038.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1022:15+131m??21083.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??21125.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??21150.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+282m??31192.082 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#36/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+262m??31237.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+302m??31285.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??31309.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??31364.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#40/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??31433.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??31478.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#42/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??31540.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??31554.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??31583.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+125m??31616.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??31634.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+282m??31702.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+215m??31708.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#49/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2809:49+282m??31761.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#50/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??31801.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+195m??31846.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#52/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??31881.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4212:10+422m??31909.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#54/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m??31974.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3913:47+4010m??32000.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#56/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4914:10+502m??32025.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5514:33+552m??32055.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#58/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5615:20+555m??32097.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#59/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:47+1:062m??32136.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#60/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5416:24+582m??32163.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0517:12+1:095m??32215.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m??32219.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#63/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1718:05+1:185m??32269.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#64/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5619:53+562m??32382.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#65/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5420:28+552m??32403.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#66/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4921:20+5120m??32410.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#67/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0421:35+1:042m??32415.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#68/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1521:58+1:162m??32438.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:1722:13+1:192m??32455.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#70/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:29+1:132m??32471.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2222:43+1:242m??32483.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#72/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:02+1:212m??32500.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#73/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2323:18+1:242m??32517.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#74/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2323:35+1:252m??32534.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2223:50+1:222m??32547.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:1900:12+1:202m??42568.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#77/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5901:45+1:0010m??42610.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#78/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:022m??42617.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#79/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0202:16+1:032m??42638.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#80/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5902:38+1:002m??42663.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#81/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0002:55+1:002m??42681.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#82/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:1703:52+1:289m??42723.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4204:21+1:422m??42759.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4304:50+1:455m??42775.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#85/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4505:33+1:462m??42818.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#86/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4605:50+1:462m??42833.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#87/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4606:10+1:462m??42848.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#88/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:2907:10+1:295m??42888.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#89%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3407:40+1:342m??42911.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#90/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3708:28+1:372m??42955.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#91/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3708:43+1:362m??42966.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+41-??42987.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.