Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from Nagore to Bangalore

45/Σ Tea Garden - Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 702 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-17:30-10m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#7|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??196.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??1113.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#9!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??1136.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m??1146.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1149.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1183.06490mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57-22:00-3m??1222.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1236.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30-23:40-10m??1287.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m??2347.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#17|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2413.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2505.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2540.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2558.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06-05:10-4m??2560.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??2565.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??2577.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2658.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40--??2702.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.