Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4500/Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-Bhusaval- Jammu Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 3780 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1680 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1104:58+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+142m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2106:02+212m??1106.06610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4506:35+491m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5206:50+523m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0307:05+1:041m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+3308:25+365m??1206.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+402m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5809:40+583m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2411:40+261m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+285m??1355.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+2113:20+221m??1405.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2313:35+233m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+252m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1615:20+2510m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2716:15+283m??1571.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+322m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1319:50+1910m??1760.036812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1221:30+155m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+432m??1916.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2301:25+315m??2995.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+411m??21029.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+521m??21086.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5304:20+1:025m??21114.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:092m??21166.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+482m??21236.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5807:25+582m??21305.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1209:05+215m??21344.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2009:19+211m??21354.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2409:43+263m??21381.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2411:50+2910m??21494.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5012:50+512m??21572.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1715:10+305m??21680.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??21680.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??21764.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??21831.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+131m??21876.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??21918.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??21943.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??31985.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#43/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+272m??32030.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+302m??32078.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3110m??32102.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??32157.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??32226.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+92m??32271.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??32333.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??32347.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??32376.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+115m??32409.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??32427.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#54/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+292m??32495.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??32501.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#56/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??32554.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??32594.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#58/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??32639.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#59/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??32674.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#60/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??32702.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#61/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??32767.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#62/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3813:47+3810m??32793.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#63/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+482m??32818.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#64/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5414:33+552m??32848.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#65/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+585m??32890.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#66/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:47+1:212m??32929.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#67/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:032m??32956.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#68/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0917:12+1:135m??33008.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#69/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:22+1:112m??33012.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#70/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??33062.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#71/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??33175.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#72/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5820:28+592m??33196.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#73/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5321:20+5420m??33203.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#74/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??33208.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#75/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:192m??33231.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#76/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:232m??33248.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#77/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??33264.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#78/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??33276.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:02+1:262m??33293.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#80/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2823:18+1:292m??33310.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#81/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??33327.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2823:50+1:292m??33340.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#83/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??43361.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#84/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0510m??43403.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#85/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0701:59+1:072m??43410.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#86/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:082m??43431.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#87/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??43456.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??43474.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#89/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:319m??43516.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#90/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m??43552.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#91/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:505m??43568.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#92/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??43611.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#93/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:512m??43626.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#94/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5006:10+1:502m??43641.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#95/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:345m??43681.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#96%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:402m??43704.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#97/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??43748.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#98/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4108:43+1:412m??43759.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#99/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??43780.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.