Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Long route For SBC-JAT (But Fastest b/w KJM-KPG/BSL),Telescopic.

4500/Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-Bhusaval- Jammu Jhelum Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 21 2012 (04:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 4046 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1680 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+0110.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:59+005:00+01m0141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:25+005:30+05m2165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m01105.05311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:25+006:26+01m01119.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m11136.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:57+007:00+03m21149.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  07:18+007:19+01m21173.0339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+008:25+05m11206.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m31225.05614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:50+009:53+03m21280.0253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+011:40+01m01324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+012:10+05m01355.043 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+013:20+01m01405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+013:35+03m01411.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m21462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+015:20+010m01512.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:07+016:10+03m31572.077283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m11685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m31760.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-521:30+05m31817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+023:30+02m11916.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+001:25+05m12995.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+002:15+01m121029.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+003:45+01m221086.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+004:20+05m321114.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+005:00+02m221166.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+006:10+02m121236.065407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m221305.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+009:05+05m321344.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+009:19+01m021354.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+009:43+03m321380.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:14+3710:15+361m021407.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m321493.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+012:50+02m321572.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:15+015:20+05m521680.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
91 intermediate stations03:15265.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1718:50+3915m531945.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:25+383m132029.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+351m132096.054540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+251m132141.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m032183.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#42/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m232208.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m242250.071351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#44/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m242295.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+352m342343.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3702:00+3810m142367.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:55+282m242422.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+115m442491.082309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#49/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m242536.093283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m242598.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:01+291m242612.081308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#52/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:22+3006:24+302m142641.049315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2507:15+2610m242674.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+3107:35+322m142692.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#55/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m342760.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3709:10+385m042766.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#57/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m142819.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m242859.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#59/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+325m242905.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#60/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m042939.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#61/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m342967.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#62/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0013:00+1:012m243033.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#63/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5913:47+1:0410m043058.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#64/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m243083.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#65/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2914:33+1:302m243113.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#66/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3715:20+1:375m243155.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#67/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4815:47+1:492m243194.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#68/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:4016:24+1:412m143221.077177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#69/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:05+1:5217:10+1:565m343274.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#70/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:5817:22+1:582m143278.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:1218:05+2:175m343327.066181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#72/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:48+2:2819:50+2:282m243440.035207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#73/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2820:28+2:292m243461.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#74/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2621:20+2:2820m043469.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#75/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3921:35+2:382m143473.074219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#76/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:54+2:5521:56+2:552m243496.073220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#77/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2:5722:12+2:592m243513.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#78/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:25+2:5922:27+2:592m243529.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#79/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:39+3:0222:41+3:022m243541.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#80/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3:0022:59+3:002m343558.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#81/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:11+3:0523:13+3:062m243575.075246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#82/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:27+3:0723:29+3:072m243593.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#83/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:40+3:0923:42+3:092m143605.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#84/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:1000:03+3:112m153626.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3242.0
#85/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:3801:45+2:4210m353668.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#86/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:4601:59+2:462m353675.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#87/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5502:16+2:552m153696.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#88/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:0402:38+3:042m153721.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#89/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1102:55+3:112m153739.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#90/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:0503:52+3:149m353781.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#91/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:2904:21+3:302m253817.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#92/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2404:50+3:255m153834.062 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#93/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2505:33+3:252m153876.061242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#94/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m253891.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#95/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2806:10+3:302m253907.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#96/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2207:10+3:225m253947.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#97%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:372m153970.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#98/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3908:28+3:402m254013.036365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#99/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+3:3808:49+3:302m154025.017352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#100/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:48-154046.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.