Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

4501/Σ Raipur jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:55)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+13310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2703:56+272m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3204:34+305m3180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3304:54+322m21106.078283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:55+2215m51132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2306:35+242m21179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2307:45+2510m11243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+135m11280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2709:08+272m21311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+392m11342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3810:39+382m31415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4111:13+412m31465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4211:28+422m11483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3513:00+3720m51545.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4413:50+451m21606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4714:10+481m11632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m21650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5515:14+561m11690.062761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5115:38+512m31713.087 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m21736.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4816:38+481m11773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5417:50+565m11843.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0118:10+1:022m11861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4919:50+545m31935.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0120:29+1:022m11988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:02+1:072m011028.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5222:05+555m311074.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:02+1:222m311136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:1400:50+1:1510m521227.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+5802:04+1:001m021282.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:1902:30+1:083m221324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5904:18+1:033m221442.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 37m
129 intermediate stations02:27188.0
#34/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+3:4906:47+3:542m031630.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+3:5807:14+3:592m031654.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#36|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+3:4408:03+3:442m131681.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+4:0408:25+4:062m131710.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+4:0908:42+4:102m131727.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:0009:00+4:012m131746.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#40|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:3910:25+3:405m631778.069284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:4210:52+3:422m131807.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#42%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:4011:41+3:402m231863.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#43%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3112:20+3:3015m331868.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#44%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:2113:25+3:232m031923.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:3013:34+3:312m031931.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#46|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:3513:58+3:352m031958.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:3814:14+3:412m031974.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:4214:30+3:432m031988.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:4115:23+3:3411m032032.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#50|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:2716:24+3:319m032075.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#51|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:2616:53+3:272m032095.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#52|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:07-032178.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.