Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Chappra Via MS & MAS on Mondays and Saturdays.. Fastest Link MS to MAS is not a great distance so change over shouldnt be a problem.

4502/Σ Madurai - Chappra Bi Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 21 2012 (11:59)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 7
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+807:55+72m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+165m11157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+272m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+511:55+82m11335.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1013:25+102m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1213:55+122m61469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m31486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-5-41493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+561493.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+182m21631.08319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+4221:45+431m11786.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+2000:20+1910m62924.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4501:40+461m221025.072118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+5003:10+541m321132.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+142m121306.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+208:20+910m021375.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+1208:40+123m021389.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+132m021508.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1111:55+1510m121584.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+3013:10+311m021688.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+3514:32+362m021775.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+617:10+1415m021882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2818:05+282m321949.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2010m422127.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3422:10+345m022218.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+229m232316.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+704:15+1420m632494.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5105:48+532m132584.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2507:20+2515m432628.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#33!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0508:45+1:055m232703.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#34!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5010:18+575m032768.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#35!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+9-732834.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.