Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barmer to Luni Luni to Somesar

4505/Σ Barmer to Somesar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  Feb 21 2012 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 39m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 11m
#2. 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 57 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Haridwar Link Express/24888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13-08:18-5m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:45-08:50-5m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54803 - Buffer: 11m
0 intermediate stations00:060.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+1009:35+133m??1178.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+162m??1191.079184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  09:57+1709:59+172m??1204.065213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  10:13+1710:18+155m??1219.075221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  10:27+1710:28+181m??1230.061234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  10:37+2010:38+211m??1240.017245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+811:20+145m??1250.047 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13!%%!%AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  11:31+1511:32+161m??1259.063265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  11:39+1811:40+191m??1266.071266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!%%!%BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  11:45+2111:46+231m??1272.045268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  11:54+2211:55+231m??1278.056269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:04+2312:05+241m??1287.057270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  12:13+2412:14+251m??1294.069276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:21+2512:23+292m??1302.035282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#20!%%!%KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  12:34+2512:35+291m??1309.048277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:45+2812:48+293m??1317.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22!%%!%BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  12:55+3212:56+341m??1325.070294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  13:03+3613:05+462m??1333.019292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  13:34+2913:35+291m??1342.047322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25%==%KTRKothar (1 PFs)  13:43+3013:44+301m??1348.041346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  13:53+2913:54+291m??1355.049355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27%==%KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  14:05+2814:06+281m??1364.068392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  14:13+2914:15+292m??1372.050370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%BNSBanas (2 PFs)  14:27+2814:28+281m??1382.056347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  14:37+2814:38+311m??1390.040334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31%==%BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  14:51+2814:52+331m??1399.067313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32!%%!%KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+391m??1406.027281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33!%%!%MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  15:13+3415:14+371m??1412.017267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:25+3616:20+1255m??1415.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35!%%!%MAAMaval (1 PFs)  16:32+1316:33+131m??1425.063245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??1433.046229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37!%%!%SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  16:49+1316:50+141m??1439.056216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  16:58+1316:59+131m??1446.053209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39!%%!%JTYJethi (1 PFs)  17:06+1317:07+131m??1452.044212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40!%%!%CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  17:13+1417:14+141m??1457.065227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41!%%!%KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1462.012234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+817:52+112m??1468.072 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  17:59+1518:01+172m??1477.052187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:10+1718:12+232m??1484.038168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  18:24+2018:26+222m??1492.056146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:32+2418:34+262m??1498.042135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+292m??1504.055126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  18:53+3018:55+362m??1511.033115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#49%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  19:16+2619:17+281m??1523.05497mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+332m??1533.010093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#51%--%JDNJagudan  19:36+3719:38+382m??1543.06489mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52!--!UMNAmbliyasan  19:45+3919:47+412m??1550.06291mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%--%DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  19:55+4119:57+422m??1559.03984mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54!--!JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  20:07+4220:09+442m??1565.05877mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:19+4320:21+442m??1575.06571mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56!%%!%KHDBKhodiyar  20:31+4420:33+452m??1586.05365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57/--/CLDBChandlodiya B (1 PFs)  20:43+4920:45+502m??1594.02855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??1601.0952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+25-??1606.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.