Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Katpadi Howrah Weekly

4506/Σ Mangalore Katpadi Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Feb 21 2012 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 23m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 21 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m??198.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+118:30+35m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+719:10+72m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+72m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+121:50+1310m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1222:40+135m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+800:05+122m??2401.069401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??2445.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+325m??2495.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+305m??2555.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+262m??2620.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1805:45+192m??2759.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-207:20+42m??2759.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-2210:20+910m??2884.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+617:00+915m??21261.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+2617:47+262m??21320.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0119:12+1:042m??21410.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+600:30+1120m??31611.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m??31672.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+1903:32+202m??31814.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:27+322m??31889.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3420m??32036.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+415m??32055.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0907:50+1:115m??32083.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+4110:02+432m??32199.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5410:50+542m??32261.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4112:40+425m??32377.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+39-??32492.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.