Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Azamgarh (UP) to Buxar (Bihar)

4511/Σ Azamgarh - Buxar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Feb 21 2012 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 55135/Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ BCY/Varanasi City  Buffer: 23h 13m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 22m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Azamgarh/AMH
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)/55135
#1!%%!%AMH»Azamgarh (2 PFs)»  -05:00+22110.03281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2!%%!%SDHASidhari Halt (1 PFs)  05:05+2205:06+221m113.07479mNERUttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  05:14+3605:16+382m1112.06881mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:24+4405:26+472m0122.06880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5!%%!%KRTKhurahat (1 PFs)  05:34+5205:36+552m1131.04477mNERSH 34 Dharmsipur 276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6!%%!%PLGHPaligarh (1 PFs)  05:43+5505:44+551m1136.02877mNERPaligarh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3806:25+4125m0143.05475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8!%%!%PNRAPaniara (1 PFs)  06:32+5506:33+551m0150.04074mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9!%%!%PPHPipri Dih (1 PFs)  06:40+5706:42+1:022m0154.03774mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10!%%!%NAKDNaik Dih (1 PFs)  06:51+1:0206:52+1:021m0160.01774mNERState Highway 67 Hirdapur 275202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+572m0164.02879mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  07:28+5107:30+542m0173.03981mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13!%%!%HMPRHurmujpur Halt (1 PFs)  07:36+5407:37+541m0177.03274mNERPin:275203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)  07:48+5007:50+542m0182.01978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#15!%%!%MHOMahpur (1 PFs)  08:21+3708:23+442m0192.02579mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#16!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3608:50+395m01101.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%RJIRajawari (2 PFs)  08:58+4409:00+452m01109.05383mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%==%KDQKadipur (2 PFs)  09:08+4509:10+472m01116.04684mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  09:23+4809:25+542m01127.01380mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:55+43-21133.0-76mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 17m
208 intermediate stations08:530.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+2:0909:08+2:1015m03133.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#22/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+2:2209:56+2:242m03190.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:20+2:3610:22+2:372m03227.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4210:35+2:442m03243.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:5211:12+2:532m03295.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:39+3:1711:41+3:212m03334.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3:1812:30+3:2110m13344.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:45+3:3112:47+3:322m03354.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+3:3713:00+3:372m03366.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:23+3:2513:25+3:262m03374.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+3:2913:41+3:302m03389.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#32/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  13:52+3:3713:54+3:392m03407.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:14+3:4914:19+3:465m03433.03148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:53+3:4514:55+3:502m03451.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#35/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:49+3:4315:51+3:452m03466.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:4016:12+3:407m03467.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:30+3:5116:31+3:531m03483.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:43+3:5416:44+3:571m03490.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#39%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:21+3:5517:26+3:585m03512.05156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:39+4:0417:40+4:051m03523.04942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+4:0418:04+4:042m03541.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#42%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+4:10-13565.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.