Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate faster option ,though low buffer time,daily train

4513/Σ Hyderabad Solapur kolhapur link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 21 2012 (16:04)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57130/Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 15h 25m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger/57130
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.031510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??13.024519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??16.034529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:08+201m??110.060547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  20:17+2220:18+221m??119.029590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+211m??124.031561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  20:49+1520:50+181m??134.073563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2121:00+261m??145.080574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9/==/RPK•Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)•  21:04-21:05-1m??150.092583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  21:09+3021:10+341m??156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+351m??163.060607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+555m??173.032631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#13/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  21:52+4921:53+511m??182.067590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??189.062547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  22:06+5622:07+1:011m??195.062513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0022:17+1:031m??1104.050466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:32+1:062m??1115.073457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0822:40+1:111m??1124.059443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  22:49+1:1522:50+1:211m??1132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  22:59+1:2223:00+1:251m??1140.020421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:24+1:0423:25+1:071m??1148.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0923:40+1:091m??1161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:49+1:1023:50+1:261m??1170.07428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:1515.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:05-202:10+165m??2185.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??2195.057404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  02:36+1702:38+182m??2206.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  02:46+1902:48+182m??2213.043470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+225m??2222.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:21+412m??2235.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+502m??2242.016479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  03:53+3603:55+532m??2249.045445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  04:13+5704:15+1:172m??2262.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:34+1:1004:35+1:361m??2272.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  04:51+1:3504:52+1:421m??2286.052467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  05:02+1:4205:03+1:491m??2294.040486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:12+1:541m??2300.049456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#37|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  05:29+1:5205:31+1:532m??2314.022461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#38|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3:3205:50+3:362m??2320.035473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  06:04+3:3606:05+3:361m??2328.03476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:057.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:10+2:4808:20+2:4310m??2335.034461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations-8:-200.0
#41|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??2335.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1001:20+35m??3414.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m??3436.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#44|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+102:15+35m??3467.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#45|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+602:40+62m??3496.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#46|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m??3542.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+703:37+72m??3558.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+715m??3603.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#49|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20-2-??3651.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.