Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sikkim and Manipal ( NJP and UD being nearest) Shorter length,convenient buffer

4516/Σ University link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Feb 21 2012 (16:58)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 3580 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 22m Distance: 2719 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??17.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??147.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12-17:17-5m??1112.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58-01:03-5m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-04:15-15m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26-05:30-4m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35-06:43-8m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLG•Kahalgaon (2 PFs)•  07:27-07:29-2m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15-08:30-15m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2848.05344mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2866.02042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48-10:03-15m??2877.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m??2948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??2956.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??2982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??21000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??21015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??21024.06554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??21045.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m??21055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56-15:01-5m??21094.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56-16:00-4m??21163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21199.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:55-15m??21257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21400.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21570.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31669.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m??31760.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31938.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10-07:20-10m??32005.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??32081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??32188.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??32257.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??32312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02-14:05-3m??32496.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??32569.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??32575.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??32620.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56-19:00-4m??32701.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22-19:25-3m??32719.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??32719.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#56/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m??32752.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#57%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??43030.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#58%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??43142.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#59%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??43266.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#60%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??43326.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??43382.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#62%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??43436.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#63%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??43451.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#64%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??43485.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#65%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??43517.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#66%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??43559.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#67%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--??43580.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.