Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4521/Σ Gandhidham udupi biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Feb 21 2012 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25-19:50-25m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28-21:30-2m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57-21:59-2m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28-22:30-2m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03-23:05-2m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-01:10-25m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??2425.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4468.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-04:20-20m??2493.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??2539.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??2558.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22-06:27-5m??2593.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02-11:05-3m??2939.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00--??2980.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20-??2980.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??2997.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22-16:25-3m??21029.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21135.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#25%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21203.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21232.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??21308.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??31447.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??31544.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31577.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??31604.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??31632.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??31640.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??31659.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31673.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??31699.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??31714.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??31729.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??31763.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??31778.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??31794.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#42%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34-08:36-2m??31827.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#43%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??31836.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#44/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25--??31863.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.