Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain, also good for khajuraho Ajanta Ellora tourists

4524/Σ Allahabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 22 2012 (00:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1379 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+4??10.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+1420:35+155m??1100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+1721:11+175m??1131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+282m??1168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  22:22+2222:30+258m??1200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+392m??1253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+1:012m??2306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPR•Mau Ranipur (2 PFs)•  00:30+1:0700:32+1:092m??2327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1:0602:10+1:1520m??2391.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1:3903:14+1:412m??2481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1:3904:25+1:405m??2544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1:1407:05+1:235m??2683.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:15+1:2707:17+1:292m??2689.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:3908:50+1:4110m??2775.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:31+1:5409:33+1:542m??2836.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:47+1:5509:49+1:552m??2850.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:4511:30+1:455m??2958.053309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:2612:50+1:272m??21027.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:45+1:3510m??21081.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:4916:00+1:485m??21266.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+235m??21266.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1918:25+230m??21267.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#23|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1320:15+195m??21379.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.