Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

4528/Σ Jaipur pune duronto FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 22 2012 (03:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
    T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+1110.075436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+521:05+610m01132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+101:55+25m02507.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+306:03+58m02767.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:37393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+4-521160.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4m
10 intermediate stations12:570.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+213:00+13m521160.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+2013:40+233m521202.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2814:20+322m121249.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2715:10+263m121277.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+245m621341.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+291m221369.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#12/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3117:25+321m221395.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2118:15+285m221416.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+342m221444.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0819:17+1:102m121490.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:1019:42+1:212m121506.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2220:10+1:332m221524.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4922:25+5210m321603.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m121666.045458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+3100:02+301m031689.064445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+373m131716.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+292m231742.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+155m431753.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+291m131768.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+3002:05+311m131777.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3502:15+371m231790.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2703:00+291m131823.047457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+1903:55+221m131865.077 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2004:34+201m231914.048561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:57+2204:58+221m131932.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+6-631938.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.