Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly but telescopic...2s can be availed in lieu of sl and cc can be availed in lieu of 3a and 2a for onward journey.

4535/Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-titlagarh weekly telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Feb 22 2012 (16:57)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1465 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 2
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Titlagarh Junction/TIG


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Titlagarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0210.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:51132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+307:32+31m11132.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:44+507:45+41m11142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+211:25+315m51350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+612:12+61m21409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+813:38+82m31499.05223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+317:50+420m11700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+75m01761.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+520:52+52m01903.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+521:17+52m01935.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+422:00+45m11978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+000:40+015m221125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+001:10+05m121144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+001:45+05m121172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m021288.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+004:36+02m221350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+005:10+02m021397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+006:20+010m521466.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Ispat Express/12871 - Buffer: 8m
68 intermediate stations02:13112.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:33+908:35+102m131578.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+1009:10+102m231618.08882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+1009:32+102m031647.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m031677.075102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+510:03+62m031687.060115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+610:12+62m031694.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m231714.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  11:09+3811:10+391m031740.065183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4311:25+441m031756.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:45+4411:50+455m131776.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:05+4712:06+491m031797.075288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:16+5212:17+561m031809.059330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:45+5412:46+571m031837.080225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  13:11+5713:12+571m231870.030212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)13:25+1:0013:45+1:0220m131877.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0214:15+1:031m131906.059237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  14:34+5914:35+1:001m131925.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:51+5514:52+561m031941.067260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:06+4915:07+491m031957.038257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+335m131978.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  16:09+1:0516:11+1:052m032004.073206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:072m232025.021161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#41/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:45+1:1510m132026.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42%==%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1816:57+1:182m032034.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  17:25+1:2217:30+1:225m032069.0115184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#44%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  17:40+1:2417:42+1:242m032088.074177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#45%--%LSXLoisingha  18:13+1:2518:15+1:262m032126.075158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3418:35+1:325m032145.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  19:03+1:5319:05+1:532m032180.025184mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#48%--%TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:15+1:33-032208.0-213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.