Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly but telescopic...2s can be availed in lieu of sl and cc can be availed in lieu of 3a and 2a for onward journey.

4535/Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-titlagarh weekly telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Feb 22 2012 (16:57)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 631 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Titlagarh Junction/TIG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Titlagarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2507:32+282m??1132.055290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+392m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1811:25+2015m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4512:12+491m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5813:38+582m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1517:50+1720m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2818:55+285m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+322m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+402m??1935.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+325m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+900:40+1515m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+175m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+345m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1203:50+152m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+1:0504:36+1:052m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+1:1005:10+1:102m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+5306:20+5410m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Ispat Express/12871 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+308:35+42m??21466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+409:10+42m??21506.08882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+509:32+62m??21535.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#22/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+209:53+22m??21565.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m??21575.059115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+810:12+82m??21582.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+205m??21602.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  11:09+2611:10+271m??21629.065181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2611:25+271m??21644.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:45+2411:50+255m??21664.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:05+2612:06+271m??21685.075288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:16+3012:17+331m??21698.059330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:45+3212:46+341m??21725.080225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  13:11+3813:12+371m??21758.030212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)13:25+3413:45+3920m??21765.062198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  14:14+4314:15+441m??21795.059237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  14:34+4014:35+401m??21813.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:51+3214:52+331m??21830.067260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:06+3615:07+371m??21845.038257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+235m??21866.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  16:09+1:0116:11+1:002m??21892.073206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??21913.021161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#41%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0516:45+1:1210m??21915.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42%==%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1616:57+1:162m??21922.075169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:30+1:155m??21957.0115184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#44%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  17:40+1:4117:42+1:422m??21976.074177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#45%--%LSXLoisingha  18:13+1:4318:15+1:442m??22015.075158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:35+1:365m??22033.075185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  19:03+1:5919:05+1:582m??22068.025186mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#48%--%TIG•Titlagarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:15+46-??22097.0-212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.