Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic and superfast

4537/Σ gaya sspn weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Feb 22 2012 (18:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 3920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2160 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1760 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+8??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1221:45+112m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+315m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+3323:45+382m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3000:20+372m??2134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+4301:00+432m??2179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+3901:15+412m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3902:13+413m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+452m??2325.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+492m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4904:35+5110m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5105:20+512m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5305:40+532m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1806:55+195m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3408:05+342m??2673.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2010m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3210:33+322m??2816.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GAR•Gadarwara (2 PFs)•  11:05+3611:07+362m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4011:30+403m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4011:47+402m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4112:14+412m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+3010m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3914:35+395m??21084.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5015:22+502m??21147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3416:20+3410m??21183.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+018:12+115m??21260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1818:53+192m??21315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??21353.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0021:08+1:032m??21426.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0421:25+1:105m??21433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2321:58+1:252m??21464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:5423:35+2:0020m??21496.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1700:15+2:192m??31551.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:2700:50+2:282m??31599.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:2901:10+2:322m??31617.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:3601:23+2:382m??31633.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:3302:30+2:335m??31702.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:3603:44+2:382m??31778.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:3904:22+2:402m??31826.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:3404:50+2:362m??31854.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:30+2:2410m??31872.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:4207:00+1:4210m??31901.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:5807:37+1:582m??31942.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4308:30+1:3915m??31960.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:4308:47+1:432m??31978.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3909:14+1:374m??32002.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:3809:26+1:402m??32018.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:4810:17+1:465m??32066.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:45+1:38-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35+7??32160.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+717:20+75m??32275.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#52/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:1022:00+1:105m??32597.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:0422:50+1:0215m??32616.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2200:30+1:222m??42763.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:46+1:1915m??42980.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+1:1005:20+1:102m??43043.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:1111:00+1:1120m??43376.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#58/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:2111:50+1:225m??43408.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#59/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3312:46+1:331m??43453.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#60/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+1:2314:21+1:231m??43552.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#61%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+1:2915:27+1:301m??43612.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#62%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+1:1915:51+1:291m??43623.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#63%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+5317:05+575m??43665.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#64%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:2518:10+1:412m??43741.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#65/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+1:2719:35+1:301m??43796.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:43+1:2720:45+1:282m??43853.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1:2321:45+1:232m??43887.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#68/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  22:25+1:30-??43920.0-458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.