Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,Also For KPG,ANG,GR,RC.

4545/Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Daund-Solapur Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00-??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??142.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58-10:03-5m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22-10:23-1m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1132.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??1199.06554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1211.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1221.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15-14:21-6m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56-15:01-5m??1270.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m??1322.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56-16:00-4m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1375.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:55-15m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??1746.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2845.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m??2936.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??21113.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10-07:20-10m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??21256.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m??21488.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21512.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m??21672.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m??21714.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21759.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m??21826.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m??21910.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#41!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??22018.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??32097.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#43!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m??32210.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#44%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??32247.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#45/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??32286.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#46/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32354.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#47/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32383.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??32424.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??32476.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32505.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#51%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??32562.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#52%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??32595.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32629.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#54/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15-10:16-1m??32649.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32686.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??32770.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32792.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#58/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--??32797.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.