Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4546/Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (08:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 12
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0110.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m1169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+913:20+122m01214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m31289.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1714:55+171m01316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1415:30+152m41345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+132m21361.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+172m31444.065636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+162m21502.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+319:10+92m11536.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3419:48+352m21569.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5221:10+5510m31637.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5821:55+582m21689.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+582m21730.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+552m11759.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+395m22866.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+382m12903.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4310m321016.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2906:55+1:4510m621203.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 6m
178 intermediate stations01:05188.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+115m531391.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+185m631466.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m131472.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+162m131530.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m631605.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+312:40+53m631623.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1613:05+163m631647.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-1231656.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.