Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4546/Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 23 2012 (08:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1202 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 12
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0110.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+511:05+52m1168.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+511:55+52m11129.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+413:20+52m01214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m31288.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+714:55+71m01315.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+715:30+82m41345.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+916:05+82m21360.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m31444.065636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+132m21502.038458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+112m11535.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+122m21568.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#13!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1321:10+1310m31636.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+142m21688.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1522:30+162m21729.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+162m11758.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+145m22866.058431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1301:45+142m12902.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+1710m321015.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1606:55+1610m621202.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 6m
178 intermediate stations01:05188.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m531390.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+225m631465.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+271m131471.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+242m131529.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3412:20+313m631603.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+2912:40+273m631622.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+233m631646.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35--1231655.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.