Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,SF ,Telescopic.

4547/Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 23 2012 (08:46)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0110.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m1169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+262m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+132m01214.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+242m31289.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m01316.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+232m41346.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+202m21361.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+272m31445.065636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m21502.038458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+142m11536.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+162m21569.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3521:10+3710m31637.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+402m21689.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m21730.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m11759.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1001:05+215m22867.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+202m12903.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2704:00+3010m321016.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:55+1:2410m621203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 6m
100 intermediate stations00:35188.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+407:35+75m531391.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+907:58+101m131412.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+131m131438.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+609:10+115m231466.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+141m131530.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1810:21+171m031534.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m231558.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2511:50+223m631605.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m631647.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+7-1031656.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.