Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jai Mata DI

4549/Σ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Feb 23 2012 (10:02)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+013:35+02m??122.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+314:25+35m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+415:20+41m??1120.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:50+316:10+120m??1150.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+016:43+01m??1178.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+617:38+61m??1219.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+818:08+81m??1253.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+419:35+45m??1314.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+420:05+415m??1321.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:25+25m??1381.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+222:25+25m??1434.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50+123:00+210m??1440.058 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+523:24+55m??1458.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+600:01+62m??1494.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+800:32+105m??2522.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+1101:04+115m??2555.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1001:45+105m??2595.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1102:27+115m??2622.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+303:40+410m??2656.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+703:54+71m??2672.041171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+704:12+71m??2684.060157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+704:25+71m??2696.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+804:34+81m??2703.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+804:47+81m??2711.054142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+704:57+71m??2719.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+705:16+71m??2732.039124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+205:43+1:051m??2749.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+505:54+1:112m??2755.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+506:09+1:171m??2773.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+506:30+1:271m??2798.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+606:48+1:321m??2820.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+706:58+1:341m??2829.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+707:10+1:351m??2841.04077mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+408:12+1:1910m??2875.02784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:41+101m??2888.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:55+10-??2893.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+7??2893.06882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#39/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+342m??2951.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#40/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4214:55+425m??21036.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#41%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+572m??21087.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+4318:05+4710m??21176.065 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#43/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)20:38+5420:40+562m??21341.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25160.0
#44/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:05+1:5523:15+1:5510m??21501.063196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#45/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:4902:30+2:5610m??31695.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+3:0704:20+3:0910m??31776.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3:1806:40+3:2410m??31890.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+3:2607:35+3:283m??31942.068 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+3:3109:20+3:315m??32055.048328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+3:17-??32154.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.