Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The most convenient way to reach Jaisalmer from Ahmedabad

455/Σ Ahmedabad - Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by iyerjiteshp  Jan 04 2012 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??16.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2512:38+262m??169.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+272m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+302m??1105.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??1134.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+1110m??1187.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2516:54+252m??1285.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+418:12+62m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2118:42+195m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNI•Luni Junction (3 PFs)•  19:13+2919:16+303m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4015m??1456.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#13|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+14??1456.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#14|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+2023:08+222m??1458.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#15|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m??1489.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+312m??2520.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#17|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3500:54+362m??2564.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#18|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+401:57+205m??2593.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#19|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+272m??2639.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#20|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2404:03+2225m??2650.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2604:11+272m??2654.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+282m??2693.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#23#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??2755.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.