Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via RU, GTL, BAY, HPT, GDG, UBL, LD, MAo

4555/Σ Tirupati Vasco Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Feb 23 2012 (19:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 777 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 7 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05-??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??110.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??141.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??164.089190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPL•Reddipalle (2 PFs)•  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??185.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??189.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??196.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??1102.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??1119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??1125.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1135.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m??1143.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??1152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??1159.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??1166.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??1175.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??1182.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??1191.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??1206.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??1216.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??1224.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1231.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??1237.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??1244.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??1249.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1256.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1262.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??1268.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1280.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??1292.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1303.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m??1308.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m??1317.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m??1320.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1332.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39-14:40-1m??1339.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??1347.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1356.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19-15:20-1m??1363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1370.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#49%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1371.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17-16:18-1m??1375.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??1397.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??1435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1441.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1452.067512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1463.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1475.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25-18:26-1m??1486.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#59|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1520.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#60!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1533.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#61!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1543.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#62!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1555.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#63|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:15--??1578.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??1578.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1598.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#66|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2635.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#67|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??2669.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#68|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2693.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#69|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2719.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#70|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2738.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#71|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2752.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#72!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??2777.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.