Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Via KOTA-RTM-BRC-DD-SUR-WD-GY-RU,Telescopic.

4567/Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupati Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 24 2012 (02:29)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 3270 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2121 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1520:34+162m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+922:45+1710m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+285m??2240.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+803:08+122m??2465.067469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:50+205m??2507.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+272m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+262m??2620.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+82m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1508:09+1510m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1210:13+135m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1711:13+202m??2966.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+2311:38+232m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+3012:36+302m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1913:29+192m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+1713:52+172m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+11-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21149.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??21191.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2817:20+332m??21238.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+2718:10+282m??21266.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3119:25+4210m??21330.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:025m??21405.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:492m??21513.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3110m??31592.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1603:00+1:172m??31705.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+395m??31742.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+192m??31781.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??31849.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??31878.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+562m??31919.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4508:40+5615m??31971.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??31999.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:55+1:132m??32047.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:192m??32075.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??32116.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#37/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1311:45+1:152m??32156.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??32195.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??32207.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:162m??32240.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4310m??32281.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+395m??32291.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4615:55+472m??32333.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+452m??32363.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+202m??32396.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-419:30+65m??32480.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??32601.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+165m??32660.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??32711.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+145m??32761.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+501:15+105m??42817.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+901:45+102m??42848.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+602:25+112m??42875.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#54/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+502:53+103m??42892.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+1903:13+182m??42916.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#56/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??42922.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+332m??42938.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??42947.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+304:50+145m??42964.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#60/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+152m??42973.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1906:30+323m??43024.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:47+442m??43041.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4906:56+482m??43049.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??43058.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+522m??43071.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??43079.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#67/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+452m??43092.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??43119.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#69/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??43132.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??43143.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??43152.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??43155.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#73/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??43181.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??43184.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#75/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??43201.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43214.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#77/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+262m??43222.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??43237.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:10+195m??43255.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#80%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+13-??43270.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.