Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, GTL, GNT

4577/Σ Vasco Vijaywada Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Feb 24 2012 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  68 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 68 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1199.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1222.083595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:05+211m??2234.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+255m??2257.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2601:20+291m??2302.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+3001:35+351m??2314.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49+3401:50+351m??2325.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3502:05+361m??2336.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+345m??2342.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2002:35+191m??2348.046 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2355.048 SWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+271m??2374.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+261m??2380.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??2387.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30+004:35+65m??2407.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1504:42+151m??2413.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1504:51+151m??2421.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1505:03+151m??2429.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1805:13+181m??2438.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2305:21+261m??2445.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2806:25+4020m??2457.031455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2464.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+4106:48+441m??2469.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/--/TGLTuggali  07:01+4407:02+451m??2483.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/--/EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+4807:10+501m??2491.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+5507:20+1:011m??2499.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:061m??2506.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+1:0807:40+1:141m??2515.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#38/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+5408:20+585m??2525.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+1:0408:34+1:051m??2538.071459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+1:0908:45+1:091m??2550.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+1:1508:55+1:161m??2561.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+1:1809:05+1:191m??2568.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+1:1509:18+1:151m??2576.056312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1609:30+1:181m??2587.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#45%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0410:15+1:085m??2601.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+1:1410:32+1:161m??2616.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+1:1710:45+1:201m??2627.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#48%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+1:0411:22+1:151m??2643.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2650.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#50%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:0911:47+1:112m??2655.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??2665.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+1:1512:09+1:161m??2670.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+1:1912:19+1:201m??2681.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+1:1912:32+1:221m??2688.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+1:2112:48+1:221m??2702.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+1:2213:02+1:261m??2714.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+1:2913:16+1:301m??2727.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#58/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2413:37+1:242m??2738.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+1:2613:45+1:271m??2744.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+1:2813:54+1:301m??2751.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+1:3114:05+1:331m??2763.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+1:3214:15+1:331m??2769.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#63/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2914:30+1:301m??2776.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#64/--/SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+1:2214:50+1:231m??2785.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2793.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#66/--/SABSantamagulur  15:05+1:2315:06+1:241m??2797.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/--/MUKMunumaka  15:15+1:2415:16+1:251m??2805.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2315:30+1:242m??2813.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#69/--/STURSatulur  15:42+1:2315:43+1:231m??2824.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/--/NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+1:2315:53+1:241m??2830.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/--/PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+1:2616:01+1:281m??2837.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:11+1:291m??2847.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73/--/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:21+1:341m??2853.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#74/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+5917:20+5410m??2858.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??2865.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#76/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+1:0017:34+1:041m??2867.06937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#77/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+5817:45+581m??2879.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#78/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+1:2117:55+1:221m??2885.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#79/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+26-??2890.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.