Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly connectivity to varanasi from gandhidham.telescopic fare benefit available.

4583/Σ gandhidham-varanasi(via jodhpur)(M,SA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Feb 24 2012 (16:57)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1721 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-123:42+22m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+1201:24+122m??2188.06830mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4!==!BAHBhabhar01:46+1101:48+122m??2213.03239mWRSH 72, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2243.0
#5!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-1203:20+110m??2256.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#6|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+1503:47+153m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#7|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+1804:15+173m??2326.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+193m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+2105:03+233m??2386.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#10|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+2405:32+253m??2421.079160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+2406:00+243m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:27+2006:32+205m??2480.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#13|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+2907:08+292m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+15-??2561.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+12??2561.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+1709:38+202m??2563.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+4310:52+432m??2644.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+4511:18+475m??2664.063322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#19|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+5112:03+513m??2708.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+5512:36+552m??2752.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??2766.045405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+4113:21+422m??2781.052390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#23|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+322m??2809.011369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#24|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+1414:37+172m??2816.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1415:45+1515m??2871.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+192m??2876.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1516:42+162m??2933.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+317:25+65m??2961.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  17:47+2117:49+212m??2993.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2418:07+262m??21013.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2718:24+302m??21030.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+372m??21058.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#33|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+4719:24+472m??21086.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:47+4819:49+482m??21110.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+5720:30+5225m??21112.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#36/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:00+1:005m??21135.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#37/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:132m??21171.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:112m??21226.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+5601:25+1:135m??31366.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:2601:49+1:272m??31383.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+1:4203:25+1:2335m??31438.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#42%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4605:08+1:472m??31527.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#43/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:4505:57+1:452m??31577.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#44/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+1:4007:08+1:402m??31663.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#45/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+1:2308:13+1:222m??31702.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#46/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+1:33-??31721.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.