Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,,No train from KWV To Gujarat (All WR Bound trn does not stop @ KWV)

4593/Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi-Ahmadabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 25 2012 (13:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2814 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1866 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 948 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40-??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57-07:00-3m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:34-10:35-1m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1192.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??1355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07-15:10-3m??1378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1454.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02-18:05-3m??1509.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1670.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  03:15-03:20-5m??2979.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??21030.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??21064.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??21075.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??21115.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??21154.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??21195.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21223.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??21271.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00-10:15-15m??21299.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??21352.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??21392.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??21421.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21490.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21529.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10-18:13-3m??21566.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??21679.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??21758.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21866.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??31866.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??31941.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m??32005.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#59/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??32033.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??32080.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#61/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32094.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#62/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??32121.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#63/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m??32268.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#64/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??32337.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#65/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??32387.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m??32467.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#67/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32503.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??32521.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#69/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32564.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#70/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??32567.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#71|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??32632.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#72|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:27-16:29-2m??32698.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#73!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50--??32814.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.