Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Telescopic.

4594/Σ Pune-Parli-Purna Weekly(Via LUR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 25 2012 (15:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ LUR/Latur  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+915:30+125m??175.054519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2417:35+275m??1183.064516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3118:12+312m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+175m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-720:45+65m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#7|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1321:30+210m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+822:30+3815m??1369.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+100:50+1310m??2432.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#10|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+4201:25+451m??2462.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+3902:20+502m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:085m??2524.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+5804:25+581m??2605.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+5805:10+591m??2653.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-207:40+1910m??2732.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+262m??2769.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+809:10+135m??2811.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1409:53+152m??2857.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1910:09+192m??2876.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1810:37+183m??2906.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-1-??2985.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.