Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchirapalli to madgaon

4602/Σ Trichy Goa Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 25 2012 (22:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 854 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15-??10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m??17.06212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??156.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??2121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-04:45-10m??2337.01686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??2340.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2374.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17-06:20-3m??2413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??2514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??2528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2576.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2579.06417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2584.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??2634.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??2666.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??2678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??2690.07924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??2708.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??2723.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??2731.03511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??2739.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??2750.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2755.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??2765.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??2789.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??2811.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??2824.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??2833.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??2854.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??2854.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??2868.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??2888.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??2902.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??2917.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??2940.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#48/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??2987.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#49%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m??31008.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31050.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#51%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32-01:34-2m??31082.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#52%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m??31115.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??31130.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#54%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??31145.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#55%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31185.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#56%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??31240.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#57%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??31267.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#58%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??31300.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#59%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??31329.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??31347.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#61%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??31397.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03139.0
#62%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??31536.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#63%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??31612.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#64%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??31740.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#65%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??31815.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01-17:05-4m??31848.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#67/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:45--??31864.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.