Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12204-15228-weekly chain (only on sunday from lucknow)

4604/Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapatnnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43~  Feb 26 2012 (02:12)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 4236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 16m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+152m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+305:25+45m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+806:20+95m??1135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+008:10+25m??1249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+2311:10+1325m??1448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+3914:00+417m??1614.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+5515:20+563m??1704.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  18:40+1:0718:50+1:1010m??1940.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+4900:20+5215m??21209.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35119.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+1:2102:00+1:215m??21328.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5403:25+5310m??21389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:102m??21449.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:4205:31+1:425m??21502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations-5:-310.0
#15/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+59??21502.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:25+1:275m??21554.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+1:3809:35+1:3810m??21605.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+1:4809:53+1:491m??21620.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2211:00+1:242m??21660.05543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#20/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+1:2612:14+1:271m??21727.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1:2214:05+1:2810m??21785.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:3914:36+1:391m??21814.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1:4916:10+1:4215m??21876.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#24/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+1:5717:24+1:581m??21948.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4518:27+1:462m??22000.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:0619:26+2:035m??22061.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1:1223:15+1:1820m??22207.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:45+5750m??32322.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+2003:23+185m??32438.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0804:22+1:082m??32501.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:1304:53+1:132m??32544.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2605:50+1:275m??32617.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4606:35+1:465m??32644.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:4407:30+1:4120m??32663.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:5208:22+1:522m??32734.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:5809:25+1:575m??32810.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:3211:02+1:322m??32885.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:4011:55+1:402m??32958.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:4512:53+1:445m??33027.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:3814:25+1:3520m??33089.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:3417:50+1:382m??33289.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5820:25+1:5715m??33439.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+5804:05+1:0225m??43870.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:0805:15+1:082m??43939.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:0406:10+1:052m??44000.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??44084.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#47/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+502m??44159.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+552m??44215.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+42-??44236.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.