Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest weekly chain(monday from lucknow)

4605/Σ lko-r-vskp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prashantsoni43~  Feb 26 2012 (02:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  63 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 63 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25-??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  18:32-18:40-8m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??1488.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:18125.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2613.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#8/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??2654.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17-03:22-5m??2705.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#10/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15-05:25-10m??2798.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2848.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15--??2912.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)/17481 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)11:55-12:15-20m??2912.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#14!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2966.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#15!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  13:43-13:45-2m??2996.055361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#16!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21017.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  14:25-14:27-2m??21029.077343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21058.077337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21081.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#20%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??21115.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21128.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??21144.050233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  16:55-16:57-2m??21151.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??21176.073373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21201.034360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#26/==/THVTherubali  18:48-18:50-2m??21237.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21246.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  19:15-19:30-15m??21255.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  20:08-20:10-2m??21301.032122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21302.062122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21326.059139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??21381.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??21416.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??21434.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:518.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:15-23:35-20m??21442.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??31459.05346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  00:28-00:29-1m??31475.05932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  00:53-00:54-1m??31498.010422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#39/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??31539.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:32-01:33-1m??31555.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m??31580.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:06-1m??31592.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:25-02:26-1m??31619.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  02:31-02:32-1m??31622.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:10-03:25-15m??31642.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:39-1m??31649.04421mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??31664.05418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31681.05214mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  04:32-04:33-1m??31691.04314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#50|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??31711.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#51!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??31729.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#52!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??31746.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#53!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??31775.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#54!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00-08:20-20m??31818.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#55/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??31840.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??31850.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#57/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31872.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#58/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??31892.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??31907.0518mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m??31915.0699mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??31928.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31942.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#63/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??31957.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??31975.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??31985.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#66/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??32023.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??32039.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#68/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??32074.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2738.0
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32112.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#70/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??32131.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??32148.06176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#72/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??32172.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#73/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??32195.013115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#74/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35--??32205.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.