Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Non -Telescopic

4611/Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka Goa SF (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 26 2012 (16:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2168 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+215m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+255m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•↵¶18:35+518:45+2610m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+231m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+201m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:45+253m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+261m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+275m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1215m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+3015m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+181m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??21473.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??21765.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??31862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??31980.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??32034.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20+24-??32168.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0??32168.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+608:53+62m??32258.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+409:41+42m??32325.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+010:30+22m??32367.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#34/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+311:13+28m??32412.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#35/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+0-??32437.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.