Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless connectivity between Porbandar and Kalka...

4615/Σ Porbandar - DEE - DLI - Kalka M/E (Tu,Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  15:42+615:43+61m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+1016:00+92m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+1116:37+92m??187.03076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1218:03+55m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+718:22+77m??1137.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1219:32+195m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3220:09+322m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+232m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+623:05+132m??1395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+600:50+2130m??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1901:07+222m??2466.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+462m??2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+404:10+62m??2593.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1505:40+1710m??2646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1407:22+172m??2745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+185m??2811.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+232m??2899.048446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+611:05+510m??2951.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+102m??2980.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1312:19+142m??21032.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1213:20+1210m??21086.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5215:43+523m??21237.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+5016:10+502m??21264.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1418:02+032m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:40+132m??21363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??21380.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+7-??21390.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+1:3121:40+1:2055m??21390.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1521:53+1:162m??21393.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+1:2222:30+1:272m??21433.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2622:46+1:272m??21449.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:59+1:2723:01+1:302m??21461.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:45+1:0625m??21479.068235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:17+1:062m??31513.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+1:0200:53+1:042m??31546.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+4302:20+4810m??31588.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5403:50+4350m??31633.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3204:05+331m??31642.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#40/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+42-??31657.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.