Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly Ajmer to Udhampur

4617/Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jammu - Udhampur (M, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 3m  29 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 4
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:08 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S   TF 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+0410.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+712:19+102m0180.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:20+1010m11135.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5215:43+523m11286.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1218:02+032m31360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m21412.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+232m31429.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  19:33+1219:35+132m31439.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1520:40+840m71443.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
241 intermediate stations03:201395.0
#10/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3731838.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+122m131841.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:46+232m231864.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2521:03+292m231881.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#14/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+2721:23+352m231897.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#15/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+382m331909.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+162m331927.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+172m231961.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1223:23+142m131994.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1800:25+1410m742036.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1900:47+192m142064.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+3410m342150.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m242186.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+4203:10+453m142202.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+5403:49+552m142244.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5604:05+582m242259.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:0104:23+1:042m242275.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:13+1:045m142314.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:1105:28+1:202m142323.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2405:35+1:292m242329.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3105:49+1:312m142338.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3406:09+1:372m142357.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m142363.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3706:22+1:392m142366.014383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#34/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+1:3606:47+1:392m042372.062371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2906:58+1:302m242381.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:3007:13+1:312m142393.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#37/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:41+1:192m142405.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#38/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0908:40+5135m142414.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#39/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m042445.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#40/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+3010:10+312m242467.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.