Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects seamlessly Ajmer to Udhampur

4617/Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jammu - Udhampur (M, Tu, Th) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 26 2012 (19:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 3m  28 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 4
 MT T  
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:08 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S   TF 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+1:05410.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1:2712:19+1:272m0180.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:2513:20+1:2610m11135.065436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#4/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:4515:43+1:473m11286.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1:1518:02+1:0032m31360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1:1618:40+1:172m21412.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1:2119:05+1:232m31429.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1:1719:35+1:182m31438.016223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#9 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1:2020:40+1:1340m71445.053219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail (PT)/14033
237 intermediate stations03:201377.0
#10/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+6731822.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+132m131825.074219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+282m231848.073220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+352m231865.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m231881.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:27+4421:29+502m331893.025227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m331911.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:35+3322:37+332m231945.074252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  23:04+3623:06+372m131978.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2500:20+295m742020.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+382m142048.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+4902:15+5610m342134.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1002:45+1:102m242170.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0603:10+1:103m142186.068 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+1:1503:49+1:172m142228.065242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:222m242243.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2804:23+1:302m242259.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:3705:12+1:384m142299.037328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:4705:27+1:532m142307.059335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:34+1:5905:35+2:021m242314.045357mNRMadhopur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:46+2:0605:48+2:062m142322.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+2:1006:09+2:112m142342.055391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:15+2:1106:16+2:111m142347.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:22+2:142m142351.022383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4114.0
#34/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:03+2:0007:05+2:012m242365.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:18+2:0107:20+2:012m142377.040352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:5507:41+1:562m142389.08333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations01:049.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:45+1:1008:55+1:1410m142398.049337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#38/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m042429.040490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#39/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+1:1310:10+1:152m242451.027660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.