Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF ,Weekly ,Telescopic.

4620/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howrah AzadHind Exp(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Feb 26 2012 (23:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 3942 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2018 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 2
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 04:10 +3 nights
Platform# 22
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0210.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-210:20+05m1147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+010:35+03m1154.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+211:40+23m11122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+112:40+23m11181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-116:10+015m11326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
219 intermediate stations07:501592.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12121918.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m521993.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m122078.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m222145.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m122189.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m532231.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m332391.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m632416.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m232465.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m132517.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m232554.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m232633.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m232728.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m332807.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m232869.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m032887.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m332937.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m133041.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m333072.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m533115.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m233226.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m233278.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m133358.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m033418.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m233430.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m533531.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m233632.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m533694.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51133.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m643827.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+1:03-2243942.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.