Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good alternative to the west

4622/Σ MAS to BRC via BCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Feb 26 2012 (23:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17h 40m
#2. 12927/Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+609:25+105m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOU•Koduru (2 PFs)•  10:03+1110:05+112m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+101m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+1611:25+171m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1512:05+161m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+231m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3113:55+321m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1315:00+2015m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+271m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??1574.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+301m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-119:10+85m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+919:23+101m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+919:50+121m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1622:00+1810m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+302:30+1410m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+152m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2805:00+271m??21232.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+9-??21282.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Vadodara Express/12927
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:40+1??21282.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:14+200:16+22m??31312.06518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:32164.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:48+1402:53+175m??31476.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:03+904:05+102m??31545.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:46+2104:48+212m??31604.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#28/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  05:41+2005:43+212m??31672.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#29/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  05:55+14-??31675.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.