Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W VSKP MAS

463/Σ Visakhapatnam Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (17:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12861/Dakshin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1810.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:34+515:35+61m1117.05046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:54+1015:55+101m2133.09131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:37+1816:39+182m1197.07225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:53+2016:54+201m11114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:21+2317:22+241m31150.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:16+2718:18+312m11201.05923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+4018:42+411m31223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:59+4019:00+411m31243.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:33+4419:34+451m31290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:15+921:30+1015m71350.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 13m
503 intermediate stations01:451747.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4423:25+1:4710m542097.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5323:54+1:532m342128.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0000:27+2:002m052171.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:0600:39+2:052m052186.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0501:23+2:052m352236.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:0202:40+2:012m352352.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4004:00+1:402m152391.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:29-452528.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.