Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Gujarat Tourist s wishing to travel Tamil Nadu interiors from Dindigul, via Mumbai, arrive in comfortable hours. during waking hours. Operates on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat ADI to BCT CSTM to DG buffer Time 5h 50m

4635/Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Feb 27 2012 (14:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
108 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+11-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??2493.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??2502.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??2526.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#6 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??2545.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3013:50+342m??2592.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2614:40+262m??2619.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+355m??2683.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+505m??2758.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5819:00+592m??2866.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5810m??2945.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2522:30+262m??21058.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+172m??21085.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1623:20+225m??21095.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+322m??21134.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0400:50+1:072m??31203.046 SCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+5801:30+582m??31232.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m??31272.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+904:00+285m??31325.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+492m??31353.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+442m??31410.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1006:55+105m??31443.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+282m??31523.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4410:30+452m??31622.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2212:05+2210m??31678.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+322m??31712.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#28/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+212m??31754.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+225m??31867.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+3110m??31927.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+243m??31992.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#32%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1519:55+165m??32066.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2120:14+211m??32088.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+435m??32128.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5522:25+1:042m??32172.090 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1222:45+1:152m??32199.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:05+1:232m??32220.062 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:41+1:241m??32256.017 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#39%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+155m??42285.058 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#40%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+191m??42314.0105 SRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#41%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+252m??42328.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#42/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-7-??42359.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.