Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: VKB YG GTL YPR

4643/Σ HYB VKB SBC EXPRESS DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Feb 28 2012 (01:02)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 713 km  1 xfers
#1. 57517/Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 36m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger (UnReserved)/57517
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  12:24+012:25+01m??16.034530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  12:32+2312:33+281m??110.054547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  12:43+2812:44+291m??119.063590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  12:49+3512:50+361m??124.045561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  13:03+3513:04+361m??134.054563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:16+3813:17+421m??145.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??150.062583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  13:29+4513:30+491m??156.059599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  13:37+4713:38+491m??163.046607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:51+4513:52+481m??173.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1614:30+5510m??173.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3715:34+371m??1115.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3615:54+361m??1140.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:04+341m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#16/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2716:14+291m??1161.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+271m??1170.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#18/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1184.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3617:25+371m??1197.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+412m??1222.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+4218:05+421m??1246.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3818:28+471m??1266.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4119:05+415m??1291.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4419:20+441m??1308.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+452m??1320.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4419:52+441m??1333.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#27/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4820:02+472m??1346.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+482m??1361.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5020:29+501m??1370.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4721:20+495m??1413.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0221:45+1:042m??1441.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:00+1:052m??1499.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1600:40+165m??2532.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+462m??2574.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5402:00+551m??2611.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5002:30+502m??2635.048683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#37%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+491m??2674.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+342m??2695.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+235m??2708.012918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#40/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??2710.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+4-??2713.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.